Meet the 72 teams who advanced to the 2017-2018 East Super-Regional Championship Tournament!


Google Maps Marker Yellow.png1st year team    Google Maps Marker Green.png2nd year team    Google Maps Marker Blue.png3rd year team    4th+ year team

Note: Some markers may overlap depending on the map zoom level. Click on a marker for team information.


Registered Teams

Add your Social Media information to the team list!

2017-2018 East Super-Regional Teams

Email /
#Team NameSchool / OrganizationLocationAdvancement AwardYearWebsiteFacebookTwitter
Connecticut (2/17/2018)
18699League of Extraordinary RobotocistsAKOMA Foundation, IncDanbury, CTInspire Award Winner2014websitefacebooktwitter
211174mc² Roboticsmc² RoboticsTrumbull, CTWinning Alliance Captain2016websitefacebook
312377Hopkins RoboticsHopkins SchoolNew Haven, CTInspire Award 2nd place2016website
Delaware (2/3/2018)
19794Wizards.exeRockville Robotics Inc.Rockville, MDInspire Award Winner2015websitefacebooktwitter
27244Out of the Box RoboticsOut of the Box RoboticsDowningtown, PAWinning Alliance Captain2013websitetwitter
Maryland (2/17/2018)
17182Mechanical Paradox CubedHorizons 4-H ClubCatonsville, MDInspire Award Winner2013websitefacebooktwitter
25484EnderbotsCorning IncorporatedCorning, NYInspire Award 2nd place2011websitefacebooktwitter
32818G-FORCEGEARS Inc. 4-HMc Henry, MDInspire Award 3rd place2008websitefacebook
47468Blue Chariots of FireEpiphany Lutheran ChurchColumbia, MDWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2013website
56549Whoa!BotsSewickley AcademySewickley, PAFinalist Alliance Captain2012
62753Team OverdriveTeen TechnologyBridgewater, NJFinalist Alliance, 2nd Pick2010facebooktwitter
78645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and Robotics, Inc.Hollsopple, PADesign Award2014websitefacebooktwitter
Massachusetts (3/3/2018)
16040Canton RobodogsCanton High SchoolCanton, MAInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
211100We are RoboFamily/NeighborhoodWakefield, MAWinning Alliance Captain2016website
38644The BrainstormersFamily/FriendsLexington, MAWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2014twitter
440292 Bits and a ByteLexington High SchoolLexington, MAWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2009facebookinstagram
51Team UnlimitedSharon Youth RoboticsSharon, MAThink Award Winner2007websitefacebooktwitter
New Hampshire (2/10/2018)
19620The ROUS's (Robots of Unusual Size)Community TeamConcord, NHInspire Award Winner2014facebook
211115Gluten FreeNeighborhood TeamHollis, NHWinning Alliance Captain2016
New Jersey (2/25/2018)
19927The MidKnight NovaWest Windsor Plainsboro Regional School DistrictPlainsboro, NJInspire Award 3rd place2015websitetwitter
2207Critical MassDwight-Englewood SchoolEnglewood, NJWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2007website
311248//CougarsChatham High SchoolChatham, NJThink Award Winner2016
411754EnergySmartThomas Edison EnergySmart Charter SchoolSomerset, NJFinalist Alliance Captain2016websitefacebook
512970RoboSmartThomas Edison EnergySmart Charter SchoolSomerset, NJFinalist Alliance, 1st Pick2017websitefacebook
611453Uncertainty PrincipleThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYRockwell Collins Innovate2016
77026JDroidsCommunity TeamWayne, NJControl Award Winner2013websitefacebook
812601Robostorm4HHunterdon County, NJHighest Ranked Team WD2017website
910582Emerald KnightsLivingston High SchoolLivingston, NJHighest Ranked Team FD2015
1012116RedbotsParsippany High SchoolParsippany, NJHighest Ranked Team WD2016
1111180Beaks N BoltsWest Caldwell TechWest Caldwell, NJHighest Ranked Team FD2016websitetwitter
New York - Excelsior (1/14/2018)
16347Geared UpGeared Up RoboticsClayville, NYInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
25356Team TardisCorning NY Area Community TeamCorning, NYWinning Alliance Captain2011websiteyoutube
312833Mechanical MeltdownNeighborhood TeamWatkins Glen, NYInspire Award 2nd place2017facebook
New York - Hudson Valley (2/11/2018)
16567Red Hook RoboRaidersRed Hook High SchoolRed Hook, NYInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
29773Robocracy-4H4H Westchester CountyChappaqua, NYWinning Alliance Captain2015websitefacebook
38397Team BetaCornell Cooperative Extension Clinton County 4HPlattsburgh, NYInspire Award 2nd place2014website
412414Metal BendersJohn Jay High SchoolCross River, NYWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2016
New York - Long Island (2/11/2018)
15477InnovoHewlett-Woodmere UFSDHewlett, NYInspire Award Winner2011facebooktwitter
24137IslandBotsCommunity TeamSetauket, NYWinning Alliance Captain2010websitefacebook
39421Hydrofluoric RoboticsHarborfields High SchoolGreenlawn, NYWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2014website
New York - NYC (2/25/2018)
13981The GriffinsJCOBANY & Jamaica CollegeNew York, NYInspire Award Winner2009websitefacebooktwitter
29921PATRIOTSWayne Hills High SchoolWayne, NJWinning Alliance Captain2015
39371General RelativityThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYInspire Award 2nd place2014
4310Stuy FissionStuyvesant High SchoolNew York City, NYInspire Award 3rd place2007
513475Lionotics 2Yeshiva University High School For BoysNew York, NYWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2017twitter
Pennsylvania (2/24/2018)
112538eBorg RoboticseBorg Robotics IncEast Hanover, NJInspire Award Winner2017websitefacebooktwitter
25501USS EnterpriseVan Wert High SchoolVan Wert, OHWinning Alliance Captain2011websitefacebooktwitter
34347NanoGurusNanoGurus RoboticsMorris Plains, NJInspire Award Finalist 22010facebook
49971LANbrosHomeschoolSouthampton, NJWinning Alliance 1st Pick2015websitefacebooktwitter
59872(In)Formal LogicCovenant Christian AcademyHarrisburg, PAInspire Award Finalist 32015websitefacebook
67350Watt's NXT?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJFinalist Alliance Captain2013website
77423Flaming PhoenixUnionville Chadds-Ford SDKennett Square, PARockwell Collins Innovate2013websitetwitter
89372Standard ModelThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2014
99242GearHoundsYork Country Day SchoolYork, PADesign Award Winner 2014facebook
Rhode Island (2/3/2018)
13032HyperionThe Prout SchoolWakefield, RIInspire Award Winner2008
26217The FellowshipC-squared Robotics 4-H ClubScituate, RIInspire Award 2nd place2012websitefacebooktwitter
3154RenegadeBurrillville High SchoolHarrisville, RIWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2007facebook
Vermont (2/24/2018)
16055GearTicksGearTicksLincoln, MAInspire Award Winner2012website
29867Evolution RoboticsHadley FTC RoboticsHadley, MAInspire Award 2nd place2015website
Virginia (2/24/2018)
13595Schrödinger's HatCommunity TeamAlexandria, VAInspire Award Winner2009facebooktwitter
27117The BlockheadsFriends/FamilyBurke, VAWinning Alliance Captain2013
34924Tuxedo PandasNew River Robotics AssociationChristiansburg, VAInspire Award 2nd place2010websitefacebooktwitter
47953VertigoAlbemarle High SchoolCharlottesville, VAWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2013websitefacebook
54634FROGbotsCommunity TeamGainesville, VAInspire Award 3rd place2010website
66027L.E.D. EmpireOrange Robot LabsNewport News, VAWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2012website
712787foolS TEAM aheadNova Labs RoboticsReston, VAThink Award Winner2017website
811362MCubedMonroebotics 4-H ClubUnion, WVFinalist Alliance Captain2016websitefacebooktwitter
910358Squatch WatchRidgeview High SchoolClintwood, VAConnect Award Winner2015websitefacebooktwitter
109073KnightrixChantilly High SchoolChantilly, VAFinalist Alliance, 2nd Pick2014websitefacebooktwitter
118297Geared UP!Ashburn RoboticsAshburn, VAMotivate Award Winner2013websitetwitter
West Virginia (12/3/2017)
14106Supposable ThumbsHeritage Christian SchoolNew Berlin, WIInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
2100307 Sigma RoboticsCommunity TeamCincinnati, OHWinning Alliance Captain2015websitetwitter