Meet the 72 teams who advanced to the 2016-2017 East Super-Regional Championship Tournament!


Google Maps Marker Yellow.png1st year team    Google Maps Marker Green.png2nd year team    Google Maps Marker Blue.png3rd year team    4th+ year team

Note: Some markers may overlap depending on the map zoom level. Click on a marker for team information.



Registered Teams

#Team NameSchool / OrganizationLocationAdvancement AwardYearEmail / WebsiteFacebookTwitter
Connecticut (2/18/2017)
14286DragonoidsGreens Farms AcademyGreens Farms, CTInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
211174mc² Roboticsmc² RoboticsTrumbull, CTWinning Alliance Captain2016websitefacebook
37034Singularity TechnologyWilton LibraryWilton, CTInspire Award 2nd place2013website
Delaware (2/4/2017)
19794Wizards.exeNeighborhoodRockville, MDInspire Award Winner2015websitefacebooktwitter
27423Flaming PhoenixUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictKennett Square, PAWinning Alliance Captain2013websitetwitter
Maryland (2/12/2017)
15421RM'd and DangerousRockville-Montgomery Robotics Association, Inc.Rockville, MDInspire Award Winner2011websitefacebooktwitter
285214H Hard-Hitting Hardware HooligansMontgomery County, MD 4HGaithersburg, MDWinning Alliance Captain2014website
37182Mechanical ParadoxHorizons 4-HEllicott City, MDInspire Award 2nd place2013websitefacebooktwitter
42818G-FORCE4-H & GEARSMcHenry, MDWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2008websitefacebooktwitter
59866VIRUSFamily FriendsEllicott City, MDWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2015website
68221Cubix^3CommunityHampstead, MDFinalist Alliance Captain2013facebooktwitter
78645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and RoboticsHollsopple, PAFinalist Alliance, 1st Pick2014websitefacebooktwitter
85916BoBotsBohemia Manor High School home teamChesapeake City, MDRockwell Collins Innovate2012facebook
Massachusetts (3/4/2017)
13737Hank's TanksNatick High SchoolNatick, MAInspire Award Winner2009websitetwitter
211100We are RoboNeighborhood TeamWakefield, MAWinning Alliance Captain2016website
38379The Parity BitsLexington High SchoolLexington, MAWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2014facebooktwitter
440292 Bits and a ByteLexington High SchoolLexington, MAFinalist Alliance Captain2009facebooktwitter
56040Canton RobodogsCanton High SchoolCanton, MAConnect Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
New Hampshire (2/18/2017)
111115Gluten FreeFamily/CommunityHollis, NHInspire Award Winner2016
29620The R.O.U.S.'s (Robots of Unusual Size)Community TeamConcord, NHInspire Award 2nd place2014
New Jersey (2/26/2017)
17026JDroidsJDroids RoboticsWayne, NJInspire Award Winner2013websitefacebooktwitter
29927The MidKnight Magic Too!West Windsor-Plainsboro RegionalPlainsboro, NJWinning Alliance Captain2015websitefacebook
33415LancersLivingston High SchoolLivingston, NJInspire Award 3rd place2008websitefacebook
45398RobotuxCorporal Kevin James Reinhard USMC Memorial Fund Inc.Holmdel, NJWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2011facebooktwitter
510343Positive ChargeWestfield Robotics ClubWestfield, NJThink Award Winner2015
67486Suffern's Team FusionSuffern High SchoolSuffern, NYFinalist Alliance Captain2013websitefacebooktwitter
72753Team OverdriveTeen TechnologyBridgewater, NJFinalist Alliance, 1st Pick2010facebook
89921PATRIOTSWayne Hills High SchoolWayne, NJFinalist Alliance, 2nd Pick2015
96037WAGSGirl Scouts West Windsor-PlainsboroPrinceton Junction, NJMotivate Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
1011248//CougarsChatham High SchoolChatham, NJHighest Ranked Team2016instagram
New York - Excelsior (2/12/2017)
16347Geared UpGeared Up RoboticsRome, NYInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
25485GorillaBotsCorning Inc.Corning, NYWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2011websitefacebooktwitter
39984JavaScoutsBoy ScoutsNew Hartford, NYWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2015facebook
New York - Hudson Valley (2/5/2017)
14347NanoGurusNanoGurus RoboticsMorris Plains, NJInspire Award Winner2010facebook
26081i²r roboticsi²r roboticsWestport, CTWinning Alliance Captain2012websitefacebooktwitter
35484EnderbotsCorning IncorporatedCorning, NYInspire Award 2nd Place2011facebooktwitter
New York - Long Island (2/11/2017)
14017roboPandasSewanhaka Central School DistrictFloral Park, NYInspire Award Winner2010
211988Crusader RoboticsLong Island Lutheran Middle & High SchoolBrookville, NYWinning Alliance Captain2016
35477InnovoGeorge Hewlett High SchoolHewlett, NYInspire Award 2nd place2011websitefacebooktwitter
New York - NYC (2/26/2017)
19773RobocracyRobocracy 4-H ClubYorktown Heights, NYInspire Award Winner2015websitefacebook
24137IslandbotsIslandbots RoboticsSetauket, NYWinning Alliance Captain2010websitefacebook
318The Techno ChixGirl Scouts Heart of the HudsonPleasantville, NYInspire Award 2nd place2007
49371General RelativityThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2014
511453Uncertainty PrincipleThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYInspire Award 3rd place2016
Pennsylvania (2/25/2017)
18393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBrainSTEM LearningBaden, PAInspire Award Winner2014
29812T-NobleNoble Academy ClevelandEuclid, OHWinning Alliance Captain2015
37244Out of the Box RoboticsOut of the Box RoboticsDowningtown, PAInspire Award Finalist 22013websitetwitter
48509STEEL SerpentsSTEEL Corp. & Team RobotiXMcMurray, PAInspire Award Finalist 32014websitefacebooktwitter
54174Atomic TheoryThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2010
67350Watt's NXT?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJControl Award Winner2013
73795Jag-WiredGarnet Valley School DistrictGlen Mills, PAHighest Ranked Team2009websitetwitter
89971LANbrosEDGE Robotics ClubSouthampton, NJHighest Ranked Team2015websitefacebooktwitter
Rhode Island (2/4/2017)
1121Rhode RageNaval Undersea Warfare CenterMiddletown, RIInspire Award Winner2007websitefacebook
29910GreenhornsScituate High SchoolNorth Scituate, RIWinning Alliance Captain2015websitefacebook
36217The FellowshipC-Squared Robotics 4-H ClubScituate, RIInspire Award 2nd place2012websitefacebooktwitter
4154RenegadeRenegade RoboticsHarrisville, RIWinning Alliance, 1st Pick2007facebook
Vermont (2/11/2017)
18644The BrainstormersFamily/friendsLexington, MAInspire Award Winner2014website
21Team UnlimitedSharon Youth RoboticsSharon, MAInspire Award 2nd place2007websitefacebooktwitter
Virginia (2/25/2017)
16700X-BOTSX-BOTSFairfax, VAInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
27117The BlockheadsFamily/FriendsBurke, VAWinning Alliance Captain2013website
38297Geared UP!Ashburn RoboticsAshburn, VAInspire Award 2nd place2013websitefacebooktwitter
45414TRI RoboticsSouthwest Virginia Community College Upward BoundCedar Bluff, VAWinning Alliance 1st pick2011facebooktwitter
511362M CubedMonroe County 4-HUnion, WVInspire Award 3rd place2016facebooktwitter
64634FROGbotsGainesville CommunityGainesville, VAFinalist Alliance Captain2010website
79901Techie TitansNova LabsReston, VAConnect Award Winner2015websitefacebooktwitter
8965League of Incompetent GentlemenGW Community School/Coyote Robotics, Inc.Springfield, VARockwell Collins Innovate2007
94924Tuxedo PandasNew River Robotics AssociationChristiansburg, VAFinalist Alliance 2nd pick2010websitefacebooktwitter
1010358Squatch WatchRidgeview High SchoolClintwood, VAMotivate Award Winner2015websitefacebook
119073KnightrixChantilly High SchoolChantilly, VAHighest Ranked Team2014
127039Lord of the BricksHomeschool Resources GroupRIchmond, VAHighest Ranked Team2013websitefacebooktwitter
West Virginia (12/4/2016)
14318Green Machine ReloadedHorizons 4-H ClubEllicott City, MDInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
26054int elligence;Aurora High SchoolAurora, OHWinning Alliance Captain2012websitetwitter