Meet the 72 teams who advanced to the 2015-2016 East Super-Regional Championship Tournament!



Google Maps Marker Yellow.png1st year team    Google Maps Marker Green.png2nd year team    Google Maps Marker Blue.png3rd year team    4th+ year team

Note: Some markers may overlap depending on the map zoom level. Click on a marker for team information.



Registered Teams
Email /
#Team NameSchool / OrganizationLocationAdvancement AwardYearWebsiteFacebookTwitter
Connecticut (2/20/2016)
16081i²r roboticsi²r roboticsWestport, CTInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
25017RoboEpicGreenwich AcademyGreenwich, CTInspire Award 2nd place2011websitetumblrtwitter
34286DragonoidsGreens Farms AcademyGreens Farms, CTWinning Alliance, 1st pick2010twitter
Delaware (2/6/2016)
18221Cubix³ETC RoboticsHampstead, MDInspire Award Winner2013facebook
25916BoBotsBohemia Manor - home teamChesapeake City, MDWinning Alliance Captain2012facebook
37423Flaming PhoenixUnionville-Chadds Ford SDKennett Square, PAInspire Award Finalist 22013websitetwitter
Maryland (2/21/2016)
17182Mechanical ParadoxHorizons 4H Robotics ClubEllicott City, MDInspire Award Winner2013websitefacebooktwitter
27393electron VoltsGearbox 4-H ClubColesville, MDInspire Award 2nd place2013websitefacebooktwitter
35421RM'd and DangerousRichard Montgomery High SchoolRockville, MDInspire Award 3rd place2011websitefacebooktwitter
49794Wizards.exeRockville RoboticsRockville, MDWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2015facebooktwitter
58702Grey JediNova LabsReston, MDThink Award Winner2014websitefacebook
64318Green Machine ReloadedHorizons 4-H ClubEllicott City, MDFinalist Alliance, 1st pick2010websitefacebooktwitter
77988hound bots IIGilman SchoolBaltimore, MDFinalist Alliance, 2nd pick2013
86029Team RobowizTeam RobowizFairfax, VAMotivate Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
Massachusetts (2/27/2016)
140292 Bits and a ByteLexington High SchoolLexington, MAInspire Award Winner2009websitefacebooktwitter
26055GearTicksLincoln-Sudbury Regional High SchoolLincoln, MAWinning Alliance Captain2012website
36040Canton RobodogsCanton High SchoolCanton, MAWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2012websitefacebooktwitter
43737Hank's TanksNatick High SchoolNatick, MAThink Award Winner2009websitetwitter
58681A Few Loose ScrewsNeighborhood Group / CSP AssociatesAshland, MAFinalist Alliance Captain2014website
64096T-10 ("T minus 10")Needham High SchoolNeedham, MAConnect Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
78644BrainstormersFamily/FriendsLexington, MAFinalist Alliance, 1st pick2014
New Jersey (2/28/2016)
17350Watt's NXT?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJInspire Award Winner2013website
2248Fatal ErrorPope John XXIII Regional High SchoolSparta, NJWinning Alliance Captain2007
37486Suffern's Team EreborSuffern High SchoolSuffern, NYInspire Award 2nd place2013websitefacebook
46037WAGSGirl Scouts of West Windsor-PlainsboroPrinceton Junction, NJInspire Award 3rd place2012websitefacebook
58574WeByteChathamSTEMChatham, NJWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2014
63415LancersLivingston High SchoolLivingston, NJThink Award Winner2008websitefacebook
79927The MidKnight Magic Too!West Windsor-Plainsboro RegionalWest Windsor-Plainsboro, NJConnect Award Winner2015websitefacebook
87149EHTPAL ENFORCERSEgg Harbor Township Police Athletic League Egg Harbor Township, NJFinalist Alliance, 1st pick2013website
94486Mad ScienceMadison High SchoolMadison, NJFinalist Alliance, 2nd pick2010
New York - Excelsior (1/17/2016)
14082RoboSpartansRoboSpartans RoboticsNew Hartford, NYInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
24107MohonBotsMohonasen High SchoolSchenectady, NYInspire Award 2nd place2010websitefacebooktwitter
36347Geared UpGeared Up RoboticsRome, NYWinning Alliance, 1st pick2012websitefacebook
45485GorillaBotsCorning IncorporatedCorning, NYWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2011websitefacebook
New York - Hudson Valley (2/21/2016)
14347NanoGurusNanoGurus RoboticsMorris Plains, NJInspire Award Winner2010facebook
25069RobogamersRobogamers Robotics ClubNew York, NYInspire Award 2nd place2011websitefacebook
36051Quantum MechanicsThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYWinning Alliance, 1st pick2012facebook
44244Big BerthaPutnam / Northern Westchester BOCESYorktown Heights, NYWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2010website
New York - NYC (2/28/2016)
118The Techno ChixGirl Scouts Heart of the HudsonPleasantville, NYWinning Alliance Captain2007websitefacebooktwitter
23371Bötley CrüeMidwood High SchoolBrooklyn, NYWinning Alliance, 1st pick2008
36899Blue BotsJCOBA-NY & Jamaica College Bronx, NYInspire Award 3rd place2012websitefacebook
45163Flying DragonLower East Side Preparatory High SchoolNew York, NYWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2011
54137IslandbotsIslandbots RoboticsSetauket, NYThink Award Winner2010websitefacebook
610392The Rolling DronesMidwood High SchoolBrooklyn, NYFinalist Alliance Captain2015
79372Standard ModelThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYFinalist Alliance, 1st pick2014facebook
89371General RelativityThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYRockwell Collins Innovate2014website
97164Falcon BotsLocust Valley Central School DistrictLocust Valley, NYFinalist Alliance, 2nd pick2013
Pennsylvania (2/27/2016)
18528Rhyme Know ReasonFirst State RoboticsWilmington, DEInspire Award Winner2014websitefacebooktwitter
28645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and RoboticsHollsopple, PAWinning Alliance Captain2014websitefacebook
32818G-FORCEGEARS & 4-HMcHenry, MDInspire Award Finalist 22008websitefacebooktwitter
47314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsDowningtown, PAWinning Alliance, 1st pick2013websitefacebooktwitter
55169Watt's Up?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJInspire Award Finalist 32011website
68509STEEL SerpentsSTEEL Corp.Pittsburgh, PAWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2014websitefacebook
75484EnderbotsCorningCorning, NYFinalist Alliance Captain2011facebooktwitter
Rhode Island (1/30/2016)
1121Rhode RageAquidneck Island Robotics - 4HNewport, RIInspire Award Winner2007website
210815Westerly BulldogsWesterly High School Westerly, RIWinning Alliance Captain2015
36527North RoboticsNorth Kingstown High SchoolNorth Kingstown, RIInspire Award 2nd place2012websitefacebooktwitter
Vermont (2/27/2016)
18526Aluminum Avian Antics4-HGrand Isle, VTInspire Award 2nd place2014website
26955RobovinesSaratoga County 4-HBallston Spa, NYWinning Alliance, 1st pick2013
33397Essex RoboticsEssex High School / Center for Technology EssexEssex Junction, VTInspire Award 3rd place2008
Virginia (2/13/2016)
18297Geared UP!Ashburn RoboticsAshburn, VAInspire Award Winner2013websitetwitter
24419PokebotsVirginia Episcopal SchoolLynchburg, VAWinning Alliance Captain2010website
39901Techie TitansNova Labs RoboticsReston, VAInspire Award 2nd place2015websitefacebooktwitter
410358Squatch WatchRidgeview High SchoolClintwood, VAWinning Alliance, 1st pick2015facebook
56700X-BOTSX-BOTSFairfax, VAInspire Award 3rd place2012websitefacebooktwitter
68390Nerd HerdHenley Middle SchoolCrozet, VAWinning Alliance, 2nd pick2014websitefacebooktwitter
79845RobominionsNeighborhoodFairfax, VAThink Award Winner2015websitefacebooktwitter
88498The Evil Purple SoxLebanon High SchoolLebanon, VAConnect Award Winner2014websitefacebooktwitter
96341IBEXFlint HillOakton, VARockwell Collins Innovate2012facebooktwitter
104924Tuxedo PandasNew River Robotics AssociationChristiansburg, VAFinalist Alliance, 2nd pick2010
117117The BlockheadsFriends & FamilyBurke, VAPTC Design Award Winner2013
128619Cerebrum BellatorumGrundy High SchoolGrundy, VAMotivate Award Winner2014