Meet the 72 teams who advanced to the 2014-2015 East Super-Regional Championship Tournament!



Google Maps Marker Yellow.png1st year team    Google Maps Marker Green.png2nd year team    Google Maps Marker Blue.png3rd year team    4th+ year team

Note: Some markers may overlap depending on the map zoom level.


Registered Teams

#Team NameSchool / OrganizationLocationAdvancement AwardFirst YearEmail / WebsiteFacebookTwitter
Connecticut (3/7/2014)
15017RoboEpicGreenwich AcademyGreenwich, CTInspire Award Finalist 22011websitefacebooktwitter
26719PiotechPioneer AcademyWayne, NJWinning Alliance 1st Pick2012websitefacebooktwitter
34554Robo MustangsPutnam Science AcademyPutnam, CTInspire Award Finalist 32010twitter
Delaware (1/31/2015)
13113Some Disassembly RequiredBoy Scout Troop 793Glenelg, MDInspire Award Winner2008emailfacebooktwitter
25916Bo-BotsBohemia Manor HSChesapeake City, MDWinning Alliance Captain2012
3365MOEFIRST State RoboticsWilmington, DEInspire Award 2nd Place2008
Massachusetts (2/28/15)
16055GearTicksGearTicksLincoln, MAInspire Award Winner2012website
23085Higgs BotsMt. Everett Regional HSSheffield, MAWinning Alliance Captain2008websitetwitter
38227EnginuityLenox HSLenox, MAWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2013
48379The Parity BitsLexington HSLexington, MAThink Award Winner2014websitefacebooktwitter
58462Friends, Robots, Countrymen!Friends and FamilyHanover, NHFinalist Alliance Captain2014
640292 Bits and a ByteLexington HSLexington, MAConnect Award Winner2009websitefacebooktwitter
78644The BrainstormersFriends-FamilyLexington, MAFinalist Alliance 1st Pick2014website
Maryland (2/28/15)
15421RM'd and DangerousRichard Montgomery HSRockville, MDInspire Award Winner2011websitefacebooktwitter
28221Cubix^3ETC RoboticsHampstead, MDWinning Alliance Captain2013websitefacebook
36029RobowizTeam RobowizFairfax, VAInspire Award 2nd Place2012twitter
48521Hard-Hitting Hardware Hooligans4-H Mindstorm Maniacs ClubGaithersburg, MDWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2014website
57266DragonettesGlenelg Country SchoolEllicott City, MDThink Award Winner2013websitetwitter
64318Green Machine - Reloaded!Horizons 4-H ClubEllicott City, MDFinalist Alliance Captain2010facebook
77182Mechanical ParadoxHorizons 4-H Robotics ClubEllicott City, MDFinalist Alliance1st Pick2013facebooktwitter
New Jersey (3/8/2015)
13415LancersLivingston HSLivingston, NJInspire Award Winner2008websitefacebooktwitter
28405Milburn RoboticsMillburn HSMillburn, NJWinning Alliance Captain2014facebook
36037W.A.G.S.Girl Scouts of West Windsor-PlainsboroPrinceton Junction, NJInspire Award 2nd Place2012websitefacebook
42753Team OverdriveTeen TechnologyBridgewater,NJWinning Alliance 1st Pick2010facebook
57350Watt's NXT?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJInspire Award 3rd place2013website
69244Lenape RoboticsLenape Valley Regional HSStanhope, NJWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2014
73774Hive VoltageBayonne HSBayonne, NJFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2009website
8207Critical MassDwight-Englewood SchoolEnglewood, NJPTC Design Award Winner2007
95169Watt's Up?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJHighest Ranked Team2011website
New York - Empire (2/8/2015)
15602Bionic GaelsKennedy Catholic HSSomers, NYInspire Award Winner2011websitefacebooktwitter
26081i²roboticsi²roboticsWestport, CTWinning Alliance Captain2012websitefacebook
34174Atomic TheoryThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYWinning Alliance 1st Pick2010
48391W-Prime RoboticsThe Westport LibraryWestport, CTWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2014websitefacebook
57487Suffern's Super SevenSuffern HSSuffern, NYThink Award Winner2013website
66996Oncoming StormBay Trail MSPenfield, NYFinalist Alliance Captain2013
New York - NYC (3/1/2015)
15069RobogamersRobogamers Robotics ClubNew York, NYInspire Award Winner2011websitefacebook
2310StuyFissionStuyvesant HSNew York, NYWinning Alliance Captain2007
37120BionicaGeorge W Hewlett HSHewlett, NYInspire Award Finalist 22013websitefacebooktwitter
44017RobopandasSewanhaka HSFloral Park, NYWinning Alliance 1st Pick2009
53540RoboboogieGeorge W Hewlett HSHewlett, NYInspire Award Finalist 32009
628PolyGnomesGreen Meadow Waldorf SchoolChestnut Ridge, NYFinalist Alliance Captain2007
74137IslandbotsindependentSetauket, NYFinalist Alliance 1st Pick2010websitefacebook
89372Standard ModelThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2014websitefacebook
New York - Potsdam (12/13/2014)
14082RoboSpartansRoboSpartans RoboticsNew Hartford, NYInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
26347Geared UpGeared Up RoboticsRome, NYAward Finalist 22012websitefacebooktwitter
36955RobovinesSaratoga County 4-HBallston Spa, NYWinning Alliance 1st Pick2013facebook
Pennsylvania (2/28/2015)
17244Out of the BoxIndependentThorndale, PAInspire Award Winner2013
28645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Ed. and RoboticsHollsopple, PAWinning Alliance Captain2014website
37423Flaming PhoenixUnionville-Chadds Ford SDKennett Square, PAInspire Award Finalist 22013website
46022TBD - To Be DeterminedAurora Robotics / Aurora HSAurora, OHWinning Alliance 1st Pick2012websitefacebooktwitter
54347NanoGurusNanoGurus RoboticsMorris Plains, NJInspire Award Finalist 32010
65319WolverinesBuffalo Academy of Science CSBuffalo, NYWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2011
78509Steel SerpentsCreative Learning CollaborativePittsburgh, PAFinalist Alliance Captain2014websitefacebook
Rhode Island (1/31/2015)
1121Rhode RageAquidneck Island RoboticsPortsmouth, RIInspire Award Winner2007websitefacebook
2154Renegade RoboticsBurrillville HSHarrisville, RIWinning Alliance Captain2007
35030ClashBotsMt. Hope HS RoboticsBristol, RIInspire Award 2nd Place2011facebook
48129Cane BotsWarwick Veterans Memorial HSWarwick, RIWinning Alliance 1st Pick2013
Vermont (3/14/2015)
140HAX RoboticsThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolWindsor, CTInspire Award 2nd Place2007
26700X-botsFamily FriendsFairfax, VAInspire Award 3rd Place2012websitefacebooktwitter
34531Purple ChaosMt. Hope High SchoolBristol, RIWinning Alliance, 2nd Pick2010
Virginia (2/28/2015)
14924Tuxedo PandasNew River Robotics AssocChristiansburg, VAInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
27953VertigoAlbemarle HSCharlottesville, VAWinning Alliance Captain2013
3519Ed Too -Pokemon TrainersHerndon HSHerndon, VAInspire Award 2nd Place2007website
47176Bionic TigersHaysi HSHaysi, VAInspire Award 3rd Place2013
55308Orange HornetsOrange County HSOrange, VAWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2011
65378Team ApertureAshburn RoboticsAshburn, VAThink Award Winner2011facebooktwitter
75414Techie TornadosRichlands HS Upward BoundRichlands, VAFinalist Alliance Captain2011facebooktwitter
88498The Evil Purple SoxSW VA Technology Dev CtrLebanon, VAFinalist Alliance1st Pick2014twitter
95272HeptahelixBattlefield HSHaymarket, VARockwell Collins Innovate2011
103477Geeks in Just Their UnderpantsCommunityCrozet, VAFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2009
117117The BlockheadsFamily & FriendsBurke, VAPTC Design Award Winner2013
128390Nerd HerdHenley MSCrozet, VAMotivate Award Winner2014websitefacebook