Meet the 72 teams who advanced to the 2013-2014 East Super-Regional Championship Tournament!



Google Maps Marker Yellow.png1st year team    Google Maps Marker Green.png2nd year team    Google Maps Marker Blue.png3rd year team    4th+ year team

Note: Some markers may overlap depending on the map zoom level.


Registered Teams
Email /
#Team NameSchool / OrganizationLocationAdvancement AwardYearWebsiteFacebookTwitter
Connecticut (3/8/2014)
136WyvernsKingswood Oxford SchoolWest Hartford, CTWinning Alliance Captain2007twitter
25357CCRT HighlandersChase Collegiate SchoolWaterbury, CTInspire Award Finalist 32011website
34554Robo MustangsPutnam Science AcademyPutnam, CTThink Award Winner2010twitter
Delaware (2/1/2014)
14856Minnie MASHFriends of 401West Vincent Twp, PAInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebook
25169Watts Up?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJWinning Alliance Captain2011websitefacebook
34999Imagine ItImagine It RoboticsPalmyra, PAWinning Alliance 1st Pick2011websitefacebook
Massachusetts / New Hampshire (3/8/2014)
16055GearTicksGearTicksLincoln, MAInspire Award Winner2012website
24377SCRAPPERSNew Bedford HSNew Bedford, MAWinning Alliance Captain2010
340292 Bits and a ByteLexington HSLexington, MAInspire Award 2nd place2009websitefacebooktwitter
43737Hank's TanksNatick HSNatick, MAWinning Alliance 1st Pick2009website
53085Higgs BotsMt. Everett Regional HSSheffield, MAWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2008websitetwitter
61Team UnlimitedTeam UnlimitedSharon, MAThink Award Winner2007website
Maryland and District of Columbia (2/22/2014)
13113Some Disassembly RequiredBoy Scout Troop 793Ellicott City, MDInspire Award Winner2008facebook
24318Green MachineHorizons 4-H ClubEllicott City, MDWinning Alliance Captain2010website
34433Smokin' MotorsConrad Weiser HSRobesonia, PAInspire Award 2nd place2010website
48221CubixETC RoboticsHampstead, MDWinning Alliance 1st Pick2013email
55421RM-ed and DangerousRichard Montgomery HSRockville, MDInspire Award 3rd place2011websitefacebooktwitter
64240Techno CloversGEARS 4HAccident, MDWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2010facebook
76100Chariots of FireNew Life Bible ChurchColumbia, MDFinalist Alliance Captain2012website
New Jersey (3/2/2014)
14102CHS CougarsColumbia HSMaplewood, NJInspire Award Winner2010
23415Livingston HS LancersLivingston HSLivingston, NJInspire Award 2nd place2008websitefacebook
32753Team OverdriveTeen TechnologyBridgewater, NJWinning Alliance 1st Pick2010websitefacebook
47294Tesla PandasWhippany Park HSWhippany, NJWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2013
57149EHT PAL EnforcersEgg Harbor Twp PALEgg Harbor Twp, NJFinalist Alliance Captain2013websitefacebook
6248Fatal ErrorPope John XXIII Regional HSSparta, NJFinalist Alliance 1st Pick2007
77350Watt NXT?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJRockwell Collins Innovate2013website
86508Radioactive RaidersNorth Brunswick HSNorth Brunswick, NJFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2012website
9365MOEFirst State RoboticsWilmington, DEHighest Ranked Team2008websitefacebooktwitter
New York - Hudson Valley (2/16/2014)
16081i2roboticsWestport RoboticsWestport, CTInspire Award Winner2012websitefacebook
25017RoboEpicGreenwich AcademyGreenwich, CTInspire Award 2nd place2011websitetwitter
3577Wreckers RoboticsWreckers RoboticsWestport, CTWinning Alliance 1st Pick2007websitefacebook
45602Bionic GaelsKennedy Catholic HSSomers, NYInspire Award 3rd place2011websitefacebooktwitter
54137IslandbotsIslandbots RoboticsSetauket, NYWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2010websitefacebook
New York - NYC / LI (3/8/2014)
15069RobogamersRobogamers Robotics ClubNew York, NYInspire Award Winner2011websitefacebook
26657LEGOtronettesGirl Scouts of Nassau Co.Long Island, NYInspire Award 2nd place2012facebook
34995Titanium TigersFrancis Lewis HSQueens, NYWinning Alliance 1st Pick2011
47120BionicaHewlett HSLong Island, NYInspire Award 3rd place2013website
56496SEP Nerd HerdSt. Edmund Preparatory HSBrooklyn, NYWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2012
64183The ICEBREAKERSGirl Scouts of Nassau Co.Garden City, NYThink Award Winner2010websitefacebook
74174Atomic TheoryThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYFinalist Alliance Captain2010
86051Quantum MechanicsThe Dalton SchoolNew York, NYFinalist Alliance 1st Pick2012
New York - Potsdam (3/7/2014)
14107MohonBotsMohonasen High SchoolSchenectady, NYInspire Award Winner2010website
26347Geared UpGeared Up RoboticsRome, NYWinning Alliance Captain2012websitefacebooktwitter
34082RoboSpartansRoboSpartans RoboticsNew Hartford, NYInspire Award 2nd place2010websitefacebooktwitter
Pennsylvania (3/1/2014)
14977LANLordsLancaster RoboticsMillersville, PAWinning Alliance Captain2011
24347NanoGurusNanoGurus RoboticsMorris Plains, NJInspire Award 2nd place2010facebook
34185Silver SoldiersgPARSECPottstown, PAInspire Award 3rd place2010website
45488RoboDragonsFreire Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PAThink Award Winner2011blogtwitter
561OzoneOxford RoboticsOxford, PAFinalist Alliance 1st Pick2007
64134Wrench in the WorksChester County RoboticsDowningtown, PARockwell Collins Innovate2010
77055Cruzin' CometsAbington Heights HSClarks Summit, PAFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2013
86191Short CircuitsCentral Bucks HS SouthWarrington, PAHighest Ranked Team2012website
94311Watt The Hex?Say Watt RoboticsEdison, NJHighest Ranked Team2010website
Rhode Island (2/8/2014)
16217The FellowshipC-squared RoboticsNorth Scituate, RIInspire Award Winner2012facebooktwitter
2154Renegade RoboticsBurrillville HSHarrisville, RIWinning Alliance Captain2007facebook
35030LadybotsMt. Hope HSBristol, RIInspire Award 2nd place2011facebook
Virginia (3/1/2014)
14924Tuxedo PandasNew River RoboticsChristiansburg, VAInspire Award Winner2010websitefacebooktwitter
25414Techie TornadosRichlands HSCedar Bluff, VAWinning Alliance Captain2011facebook
34592Nuts and BoltsCommunity TeamCentreville, VAInspire Award 2nd place2010websitefacebooktwitter
46820Team IMPACTUS STEM FoundationHaymarket, VAWinning Alliance 1st Pick2012
54970Loose ScrewsWestern Albemarle HSCrozet, VAInspire Award 3rd place2011website
64084Brooke Point RoboticsBrooke Point HSStafford, VAWinning Alliance 2nd Pick2010facebooktwitter
76029RobowizRobowizFairfax, VAThink Award Winner2012websitefacebooktwitter
8519Epsilon Delta IIHerndon HSHerndon, VAFinalist Alliance Captain2007website
97039Lord of the BricksPierian Springs FoundationMechanicsville, VAConnect Award Winner2013websitefacebook
103749WaWIFATuMGW Community SchoolSpringfield, VAFinalist Alliance 1st Pick2009website
115904Crazy BotFlint Hill SchoolOakton, VARockwell Collins Innovate2012
121885ILitening RoboticsBattlefield HSHaymarket, VAFinalist Alliance 2nd Pick2007website
135378Team ApertureAshburn RoboticsAshburn, VAPTC Design Award Winner2011website
Vermont / New Hampshire / Maine (3/1/2014)
14220LandroidsLivingston Robotics ClubLivingston, NJ
Inspire Award Winner2010websitefacebook
26337Metal MaraudersMetal Marauders RoboticsMorris Plains, NJInspire Award 2nd place2012websitefacebook
35468Finding Blue MooseKnox Home RoboticsFoster, RIWinning Alliance 1st Pick2011facebook