Super- Regionals

Teams

Meet the 72 teams advancing to the East Super-Regional Championship Tournament!



Google Maps Marker Yellow.png1st year team    Google Maps Marker Green.png2nd year team    Google Maps Marker Blue.png3rd year team    4th+ year team

Note: Some markers may overlap depending on the map zoom level.


Registered Teams
Email /
# Team Name School / Organization Location Advancement Award Year Website Facebook Twitter
Connecticut (3/8/2014)
1 36 Wyverns Kingswood Oxford School West Hartford, CT Winning Alliance Captain 2007 twitter
2 5357 CCRT Highlanders Chase Collegiate School Waterbury, CT Inspire Award Finalist 3 2011 website
3 4554 Robo Mustangs Putnam Science Academy Putnam, CT Think Award Winner 2010 twitter
Delaware (2/1/2014)
1 4856 Minnie MASH Friends of 401 West Vincent Twp, PA Inspire Award Winner 2010 website facebook
2 5169 Watts Up? Say Watt Robotics Edison, NJ Winning Alliance Captain 2011 website facebook
3 4999 Imagine It Imagine It Robotics Palmyra, PA Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2011 website facebook
Massachusetts / New Hampshire (3/8/2014)
1 6055 GearTicks GearTicks Lincoln, MA Inspire Award Winner 2012 website
2 4377 SCRAPPERS New Bedford HS New Bedford, MA Winning Alliance Captain 2010
3 4029 2 Bits and a Byte Lexington HS Lexington, MA Inspire Award 2nd place 2009 website facebook twitter
4 3737 Hank's Tanks Natick HS Natick, MA Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2009 website
5 3085 Higgs Bots Mt. Everett Regional HS Sheffield, MA Winning Alliance 2nd Pick 2008 website twitter
6 1 Team Unlimited Team Unlimited Sharon, MA Think Award Winner 2007 website
Maryland and District of Columbia (2/22/2014)
1 3113 Some Disassembly Required Boy Scout Troop 793 Ellicott City, MD Inspire Award Winner 2008 facebook
2 4318 Green Machine Horizons 4-H Club Ellicott City, MD Winning Alliance Captain 2010 website
3 4433 Smokin' Motors Conrad Weiser HS Robesonia, PA Inspire Award 2nd place 2010 website
4 8221 Cubix ETC Robotics Hampstead, MD Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2013 email
5 5421 RM-ed and Dangerous Richard Montgomery HS Rockville, MD Inspire Award 3rd place 2011 website facebook twitter
6 4240 Techno Clovers GEARS 4H Accident, MD Winning Alliance 2nd Pick 2010 facebook
7 6100 Chariots of Fire New Life Bible Church Columbia, MD Finalist Alliance Captain 2012 website
New Jersey (3/2/2014)
1 4102 CHS Cougars Columbia HS Maplewood, NJ Inspire Award Winner 2010
2 3415 Livingston HS Lancers Livingston HS Livingston, NJ Inspire Award 2nd place 2008 website facebook
3 2753 Team Overdrive Teen Technology Bridgewater, NJ Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2010 website facebook
4 7294 Tesla Pandas Whippany Park HS Whippany, NJ Winning Alliance 2nd Pick 2013
5 7149 EHT PAL Enforcers Egg Harbor Twp PAL Egg Harbor Twp, NJ Finalist Alliance Captain 2013 website facebook
6 248 Fatal Error Pope John XXIII Regional HS Sparta, NJ Finalist Alliance 1st Pick 2007
7 7350 Watt NXT? Say Watt Robotics Edison, NJ Rockwell Collins Innovate 2013 website
8 6508 Radioactive Raiders North Brunswick HS North Brunswick, NJ Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick 2012 website
9 365 MOE First State Robotics Wilmington, DE Highest Ranked Team 2008 website facebook twitter
New York - Hudson Valley (2/16/2014)
1 6081 i2robotics Westport Robotics Westport, CT Inspire Award Winner 2012 website facebook
2 5017 RoboEpic Greenwich Academy Greenwich, CT Inspire Award 2nd place 2011 website twitter
3 577 Wreckers Robotics Wreckers Robotics Westport, CT Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2007 website facebook
4 5602 Bionic Gaels Kennedy Catholic HS Somers, NY Inspire Award 3rd place 2011 website facebook twitter
5 4137 Islandbots Islandbots Robotics Setauket, NY Winning Alliance 2nd Pick 2010 website facebook
New York - NYC / LI (3/8/2014)
1 5069 Robogamers Robogamers Robotics Club New York, NY Inspire Award Winner 2011 website facebook
2 6657 LEGOtronettes Girl Scouts of Nassau Co. Long Island, NY Inspire Award 2nd place 2012 facebook
3 4995 Titanium Tigers Francis Lewis HS Queens, NY Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2011
4 7120 Bionica Hewlett HS Long Island, NY Inspire Award 3rd place 2013 website
5 6496 SEP Nerd Herd St. Edmund Preparatory HS Brooklyn, NY Winning Alliance 2nd Pick 2012
6 4183 The ICEBREAKERS Girl Scouts of Nassau Co. Garden City, NY Think Award Winner 2010 website facebook
7 4174 Atomic Theory The Dalton School New York, NY Finalist Alliance Captain 2010
8 6051 Quantum Mechanics The Dalton School New York, NY Finalist Alliance 1st Pick 2012
New York - Potsdam (3/7/2014)
1 4107 MohonBots Mohonasen High School Schenectady, NY Inspire Award Winner 2010 website
2 6347 Geared Up Geared Up Robotics Rome, NY Winning Alliance Captain 2012 website facebook twitter
3 4082 RoboSpartans RoboSpartans Robotics New Hartford, NY Inspire Award 2nd place 2010 website facebook twitter
Pennsylvania (3/1/2014)
1 4977 LANLords Lancaster Robotics Millersville, PA Winning Alliance Captain 2011
2 4347 NanoGurus NanoGurus Robotics Morris Plains, NJ Inspire Award 2nd place 2010 facebook
3 4185 Silver Soldiers gPARSEC Pottstown, PA Inspire Award 3rd place 2010 website
4 5488 RoboDragons Freire Charter School Philadelphia, PA Think Award Winner 2011 blog twitter
5 61 Ozone Oxford Robotics Oxford, PA Finalist Alliance 1st Pick 2007
6 4134 Wrench in the Works Chester County Robotics Downingtown, PA Rockwell Collins Innovate 2010
7 7055 Cruzin' Comets Abington Heights HS Clarks Summit, PA Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick 2013
8 6191 Short Circuits Central Bucks HS South Warrington, PA Highest Ranked Team 2012 website
9 4311 Watt The Hex? Say Watt Robotics Edison, NJ Highest Ranked Team 2010 website
Rhode Island (2/8/2014)
1 6217 The Fellowship C-squared Robotics North Scituate, RI Inspire Award Winner 2012 facebook twitter
2 154 Renegade Robotics Burrillville HS Harrisville, RI Winning Alliance Captain 2007 facebook
3 5030 Ladybots Mt. Hope HS Bristol, RI Inspire Award 2nd place 2011 facebook
Virginia (3/1/2014)
1 4924 Tuxedo Pandas New River Robotics Christiansburg, VA Inspire Award Winner 2010 website facebook twitter
2 5414 Techie Tornados Richlands HS Cedar Bluff, VA Winning Alliance Captain 2011 facebook
3 4592 Nuts and Bolts Community Team Centreville, VA Inspire Award 2nd place 2010 website facebook twitter
4 6820 Team IMPACT US STEM Foundation Haymarket, VA Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2012
5 4970 Loose Screws Western Albemarle HS Crozet, VA Inspire Award 3rd place 2011 website
6 4084 Brooke Point Robotics Brooke Point HS Stafford, VA Winning Alliance 2nd Pick 2010 facebook twitter
7 6029 Robowiz Robowiz Fairfax, VA Think Award Winner 2012 website facebook twitter
8 519 Epsilon Delta II Herndon HS Herndon, VA Finalist Alliance Captain 2007 website
9 7039 Lord of the Bricks Pierian Springs Foundation Mechanicsville, VA Connect Award Winner 2013 website facebook
10 3749 WaWIFATuM GW Community School Springfield, VA Finalist Alliance 1st Pick 2009 website
11 5904 Crazy Bot Flint Hill School Oakton, VA Rockwell Collins Innovate 2012
12 1885 ILitening Robotics Battlefield HS Haymarket, VA Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick 2007 website
13 5378 Team Aperture Ashburn Robotics Ashburn, VA PTC Design Award Winner 2011 website
Vermont / New Hampshire / Maine (3/1/2014)
1 4220 Landroids Livingston Robotics Club Livingston, NJ
Inspire Award Winner 2010 website facebook
2 6337 Metal Marauders Metal Marauders Robotics Morris Plains, NJ Inspire Award 2nd place 2012 website facebook
3 5468 Finding Blue Moose Knox Home Robotics Foster, RI Winning Alliance 1st Pick 2011 facebook